Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND WHITE RICE-ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Grilled Seasoned White Meat Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Carrots, Peas, Onions, Cream, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Jalapenos, Garlic, Ginger Puree, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Spices, Cilantro, Sugar

Check GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND WHITE RICE-ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND WHITE RICE-ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND WHITE RICE-ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA | Spoonful