Is GRILLERS CHIK'N VEGGIE BURGERS, GRILLERS CHIK'N Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • disodium inosinate
  • lactic acid
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN OIL, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH, METHYLCELLULOSE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, DRIED YEAST, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, BAKING SODA, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM GLUCONATE, BARLEY EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, NONFAT MILK, EGG WHITES, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12.

Check GRILLERS CHIK'N VEGGIE BURGERS, GRILLERS CHIK'N against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep