Is Grimm's Lean Turkey Pepperoni Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a milder, slightly smoky pepperoni flavor with a firm yet tender chew; slices crisp at the edges when baked. Also commonly used on pizza, sandwiches, snack trays, and charcuterie boards. Customer reviews frequently note consistent slices, approachable spice level, and suitability for family meals, with some preferring spicier alternatives.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Mustard, Sea Salt, Spices, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cultured Celery Powder, Garlic, Vinegar Powder, Smoke. Cultured Celery Powder Is A Natural Form Of Nitrite.

Check Grimm's Lean Turkey Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingSandwich