Is GRO Plant-Based Eating The Sausage Roll Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Vegetable)), Water, Soya Mince (water, Soya Granules, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Beetroot, Red Pepper, Potato Fibre, Flavouring, Sea Salt, Thickener (methylcellulose), Corn Starch), Seasoning (fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Potato Starch, Wheat Flour, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Stabiliser (sodium Tripolyphosphate), Salt, Sage), Oat Flour, Pea Protein, Rusk (fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent (ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate)), Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil), Glaze (potato Dextrin, Dextrose), Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier Gel (water, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Humectant (glycerol - Vegetable), Acidity Regulator (sodium Hydroxide)), Flavouring (maltodextrin, Salt), Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Salt, Black Pepper, Parsley. Contains Wheat, Soya.
Check GRO Plant-Based Eating The Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRO Plant-Based Eating The Sausage Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Snack · Roll


