Is Grocer's Garden Thousand Island Dressing, 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Cucumber, Tomato Paste, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Food Starch-modified, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Dried Onion, Artificial Color, Mustard Seed, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Polysorbate 60, Spices, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Turmeric, Yellow 5

Check Grocer's Garden Thousand Island Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grocer's Garden Thousand Island Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping