Is Ground-Based Nutrition Keto Fit® Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 15 Servings Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- handles milk
- natural flavors
handles milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Monk Fruit Extract, Although This Product May Not Contain One Or All Of The Following, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Milk, Soy, Egg, Tree Nuts, Fish And Crustaceans/shellfish, Contains Coconut
Check Ground-Based Nutrition Keto Fit® Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 15 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ground-Based Nutrition Keto Fit® Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 15 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Legendary Foods Cinnamon Flavored Protein Sweet Roll
Where to buy
Ground-Based Nutrition Keto Fit® Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 15 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


