Is Ground-Based Nutrition Keto Fit® Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 15 Servings Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- handles milk
handles milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Monk Fruit Extract, Although This Product May Not Contain One Or All Of The Following, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Milk, Soy, Egg, Tree Nuts, Fish And Crustaceans/shellfish, Contains Coconut
Check Ground-Based Nutrition Keto Fit® Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 15 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ground-Based Nutrition Keto Fit® Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 15 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Legendary Foods Cinnamon Flavored Protein Sweet Roll
Where to buy
Ground-Based Nutrition Keto Fit® Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 15 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


