Is Ground-Based Nutrition Keto Fit® Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 15 Servings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- crustaceans/shellfish
- natural flavors
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (From Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Monk Fruit Extract, Although This Product May Not Contain One Or All Of The Following, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Milk, Soy, Egg, Tree Nuts, Fish And Crustaceans/shellfish, Contains Coconut
Check Ground-Based Nutrition Keto Fit® Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 15 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ground-Based Nutrition Keto Fit® Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 15 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Legendary Foods Cinnamon Flavored Protein Sweet Roll
Where to buy
Ground-Based Nutrition Keto Fit® Protein Cinnamon Roll -- 15 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


