Is Ground Beef 1.33lb Santa Maria Seasoned Beef Patties Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Santa Maria Seasoning (Spice, Encapsulated Salt(sodium Chloride, Hydrogenated Oil (Contains One Of More Of Fully Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Or Palm Oil)), Dehydrated Garlic & Onion, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil), Contains Less Than 2% Of Water, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavors
Check Ground Beef 1.33lb Santa Maria Seasoned Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ground Beef 1.33lb Santa Maria Seasoned Beef Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Beyond Beef Plant-Based Ground
Knorr Granulated Beef Flavor Bouillon Ground, 7.9 oz Jar
Where to buy
Ground Beef 1.33lb Santa Maria Seasoned Beef Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


