Is GROUND SEASONED SMALL BATCH TURKEY TENDERLOIN BLEND, TENDERLOIN BLEND Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey thighs
  • turkey breast
  • turkey tenderloin
  • natural flavor
  • natural smoke flavor

turkey thighs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY TENDERLOIN, TURKEY THIGHS, TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED SEA SALT (SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), SMOKED BLACK PEPPER (BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GROUND SEASONED SMALL BATCH TURKEY TENDERLOIN BLEND, TENDERLOIN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepGrilling