Is GROUND TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST
Check GROUND TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GROUND TURKEY BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Granule


