Is Grove Square® French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix 9.52 oz. 18 ct. K-Cup Box Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (May Contain Coconut, Soybean, Sunflower, Palm, Canola), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Cornstarch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Sucralose
Check Grove Square® French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix 9.52 oz. 18 ct. K-Cup Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grove Square® French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix 9.52 oz. 18 ct. K-Cup Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
PERFECTLY MOIST FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAKE MIX, PERFECTLY MOIST FRENCH VANILLA
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Great Value French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix
Where to buy
Grove Square® French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix 9.52 oz. 18 ct. K-Cup Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


