Is GS Retail Youus Shake Shake Jelly Drink Lychee Flavour 310ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- food additive mixture
food additive mixture
Dietitian noteAdditives can come from either animal or plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Fructose, Sugar, Food Additive Mixture (Gum Mix), Food Acid (E330, E331, E327), Lychee Flavour, Lychee Pure, Artificial Sweetener (E960), Sucralose, Citrus Flavour
Check GS Retail Youus Shake Shake Jelly Drink Lychee Flavour 310ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GS Retail Youus Shake Shake Jelly Drink Lychee Flavour 310ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Ensure Plant-Based Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 11 fl OZ, 4 CT
PediaSure Grow & Gain Kids’ Nutritional Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
Jelly. B Drinkable Konjac Jelly Lychee Low Calories Sugar Free
Where to buy
GS Retail Youus Shake Shake Jelly Drink Lychee Flavour 310ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


