Is GS Retail Youus Shake Shake Jelly Drink Lychee Flavour 310ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lychee flavour
- citrus flavour
lychee flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Fructose, Sugar, Food Additive Mixture (Gum Mix), Food Acid (E330, E331, E327), Lychee Flavour, Lychee Pure, Artificial Sweetener (E960), Sucralose, Citrus Flavour
Check GS Retail Youus Shake Shake Jelly Drink Lychee Flavour 310ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GS Retail Youus Shake Shake Jelly Drink Lychee Flavour 310ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Ensure Plant-Based Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 11 fl OZ, 4 CT
PediaSure Grow & Gain Kids’ Nutritional Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
Jelly. B Drinkable Konjac Jelly Lychee Low Calories Sugar Free
Where to buy
GS Retail Youus Shake Shake Jelly Drink Lychee Flavour 310ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


