Is GSF COMPLEX - 60CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • adrenal cortex
  • from bovine
  • adrenal
  • magnesium stearate silica cellulose
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • pantothenic acid

adrenal cortex

Dietitian note

Adrenal comes from the adrenal glands of hogs, cattle and sheep.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Potassium Aspartate, Magnesium (Magnesium Aspartate/ Oxide), Adrenal (From Bovine), Adrenal Cortex (From Bovine), Ginkgo (Ginkgo Biloba), Leaf, Hesperidin (From Citrus Sinensis Fruit), Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Root, Rutin (From Dimorphandra Mollis Seed Pod), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Std, Extract (50% Polyphenols), Magnesium Stearate Silica Cellulose

Check GSF COMPLEX - 60CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GSF COMPLEX - 60CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go