Is Gts Alive Mate Mint Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reishi, Chaga, Turkey Tail Mushroom, Yerba Mate Tea (Organically Produced), Raw Apple Cider Vinegar (Organically Produced), Fresh Mint (Organically Produced), Grade B Maple (Organically Produced), Live Probiotic Cultures, and 100% Pure Love!!! Per Bottle: Probiotics Bacillus Coagulans GBI 30 6086 (1 Billion Organisms), Reishi Mushroom (600 mg) Chaga Mushroom (600 mg), Turkey Tail Mushroom (600 mg), Raw Apple Cider Vinegar (30 g).

Check Gts Alive Mate Mint Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gts Alive Mate Mint Sparkling Cider - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go