Is Gu Banoffee Cheesecake Desserts 2x86g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavouring
  • calcium carbonate

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Wheat Flour [with Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Banana, Demerara Sugar, Mascarpone ( Milk ), Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Egg Yolk, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Modified Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Gelling Agents: Gelatine, Agar, Pectin, Salt, Cornflour, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavouring

Check Gu Banoffee Cheesecake Desserts 2x86g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gu Banoffee Cheesecake Desserts 2x86g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go