Is Gü Dark Chocolate Mousses with Ganache Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg
- egg white
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Egg White, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk), Milk, Egg Yolk, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavouring
Check Gü Dark Chocolate Mousses with Ganache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gü Dark Chocolate Mousses with Ganache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


