Is Gü Dark Chocolate Mousses with Ganache Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- salted butter
- cream
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Egg White, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk), Milk, Egg Yolk, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavouring
Check Gü Dark Chocolate Mousses with Ganache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gü Dark Chocolate Mousses with Ganache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


