Is GU Energy Stroop Wafel Salted Chocolate Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Flour Blend (organic Rice Flour, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Potato Starch Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Cocca Processed With Alkali, Organic Soy Flour, L-leucine, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Soy Ledt. Organic Rice Extract, L-valine, L-isoleucine. Contains: Egg And Soy. May Contain Milk, Coconut.
Check GU Energy Stroop Wafel Salted Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Energy Stroop Wafel Salted Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


