Is GU Energy Waffle, Energy Snack Bars, Assorted Flavor Variety pack, 16 Count box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Caramel Coffee - Wheat Flour, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Soy Flour, Amino Blend (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Organic Rice Extract, Baking Soda, Green Tea (Leaf) Extract (Contains Caffeine); Salted Chocolate - Flour Blend (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Potato Starch), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Cocoa, Organic Soy Flour, Amino Blend (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Organic Rice extract; Salty's Caramel - Wheat Flour, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Soy Flour, Amino Blend (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Organic Rice Extract, Baking Soda; Wild Berry - Flour Blend (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Potato Starch), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Soy Flour, Amino Blend (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Organic Rice extract, Green Tea (Leaf) Extract (Contains Caffeine).
Check GU Energy Waffle, Energy Snack Bars, Assorted Flavor Variety pack, 16 Count box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Energy Waffle, Energy Snack Bars, Assorted Flavor Variety pack, 16 Count box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
GU Energy Waffle, Energy Snack Bars, Assorted Flavor Variety pack, 16 Count box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


