Is GU Energy Waffle, Energy Snack Bars, Assorted Flavor Variety pack, 16 Count box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic eggs
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- L-leucine
- +1 more
organic eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Coffee - Wheat Flour, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Soy Flour, Amino Blend (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Organic Rice Extract, Baking Soda, Green Tea (Leaf) Extract (Contains Caffeine); Salted Chocolate - Flour Blend (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Potato Starch), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Cocoa, Organic Soy Flour, Amino Blend (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Organic Rice extract; Salty's Caramel - Wheat Flour, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Soy Flour, Amino Blend (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Organic Rice Extract, Baking Soda; Wild Berry - Flour Blend (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Potato Starch), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Soy Flour, Amino Blend (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Organic Rice extract, Green Tea (Leaf) Extract (Contains Caffeine).
Check GU Energy Waffle, Energy Snack Bars, Assorted Flavor Variety pack, 16 Count box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Energy Waffle, Energy Snack Bars, Assorted Flavor Variety pack, 16 Count box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
GU Energy Waffle, Energy Snack Bars, Assorted Flavor Variety pack, 16 Count box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


