Is GUACAMOLE FLAVORED DIP, GUACAMOLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- skim milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Avocado, Diced Tomato, Water, Coconut Oil, Tomato Juice, Contains Less Than 25 Of Onion (Dehydrated), Salt, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Spices, Lactic Acid, Garlic (Dehydrated), Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Gelatin, Isolated Soy Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Cellulose Gel & Cellulose Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains Milk, Egg, Soy
Check GUACAMOLE FLAVORED DIP, GUACAMOLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUACAMOLE FLAVORED DIP, GUACAMOLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GUACAMOLE FLAVORED DIP, GUACAMOLE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


