Is GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE TOMATILLOS (WHOLE TOMATILLOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID AND SALT), AVOCADOS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, CILANTRO, PEELED GARLIC, SALT, YELLOW ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


