Is GUAVA NECTAR, GUAVA, GUAVA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial guava flavor
natural and artificial guava flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED & PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, GUAVA CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL GUAVA FLAVOR, GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT). FD & C RED NO. 40 (COLORING).
Check GUAVA NECTAR, GUAVA, GUAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUAVA NECTAR, GUAVA, GUAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Nectar 100% Orange Juice
Nature's Nectar 100% Juice, Cranberry
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


