Is GUAVA STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, GUAVA STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Guava Puree, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Color), Beta Carotene (Color)
Check GUAVA STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, GUAVA STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUAVA STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, GUAVA STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
GUAVA STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, GUAVA STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


