Is Guayaki Organic Brand Yerba Mate Pomegranate Terere -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural pomegranate flavor

organic natural pomegranate flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Yerba Mate (Leaf), Air-dried, Extract, Organic Holy Basil (Leaf), Organic Gingko (Leaf), Organic Spearmint (Leaf), Organic Peppermint (Leaf), Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pomegranate Fruit Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Citric Acid

Check Guayaki Organic Brand Yerba Mate Pomegranate Terere -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guayaki Organic Brand Yerba Mate Pomegranate Terere -- 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go