Is Guernsey Farms Dairy Moose Tracks Vanilla Ice Cream With Peanut Butter Cups Swirled With Thick Chocolate Fudge, Moose Tracks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • non fat milk powder
  • fresh cream
  • fresh milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE MIX (FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM, GRANULATED SUGAR, NON FAT MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, [MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN)), MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVORS)., PEANUT BUTTER CUP (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), VANILLA (WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE ALCOHOL, VANILLA EXTRACTIVES).

Check Guernsey Farms Dairy Moose Tracks Vanilla Ice Cream With Peanut Butter Cups Swirled With Thick Chocolate Fudge, Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Guernsey Farms Dairy Moose Tracks Vanilla Ice Cream With Peanut Butter Cups Swirled With Thick Chocolate Fudge, Moose Tracks | Spoonful