Is Guernsey Farms Dairy Moose Tracks Vanilla Ice Cream With Peanut Butter Cups Swirled With Thick Chocolate Fudge, Moose Tracks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
- moose tracks fudge
- non fat milk powder
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
- natural flavors
- mono & diglycerides
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE MIX (FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM, GRANULATED SUGAR, NON FAT MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, [MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN)), MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVORS)., PEANUT BUTTER CUP (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), VANILLA (WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE ALCOHOL, VANILLA EXTRACTIVES).
Check Guernsey Farms Dairy Moose Tracks Vanilla Ice Cream With Peanut Butter Cups Swirled With Thick Chocolate Fudge, Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guernsey Farms Dairy Moose Tracks Vanilla Ice Cream With Peanut Butter Cups Swirled With Thick Chocolate Fudge, Moose Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


