Is Guerrero High Lime Corn Tortillas, 80 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GROUND CORN TREATED WITH LIME WATER, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, AMYLASE.
Check Guerrero High Lime Corn Tortillas, 80 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guerrero High Lime Corn Tortillas, 80 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Where to buy
Guerrero High Lime Corn Tortillas, 80 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


