Is Guilloteau Saint Angel Triple Creme Brie Cut & Wrapped Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pastuerized cow milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastuerized Cow Milk, Salt, Cultures, Rennet Contains Milk
Check Guilloteau Saint Angel Triple Creme Brie Cut & Wrapped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guilloteau Saint Angel Triple Creme Brie Cut & Wrapped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
Alouette Creme De Brie Premium Brie Spreadable Cheese
Aldi - Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Double Creme
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Guilloteau Saint Angel Triple Creme Brie Cut & Wrapped is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


