Is Guilloteau Saint Angel Triple Creme Brie Cut & Wrapped Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pastuerized cow milk
- rennet
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastuerized Cow Milk, Salt, Cultures, Rennet Contains Milk
Check Guilloteau Saint Angel Triple Creme Brie Cut & Wrapped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guilloteau Saint Angel Triple Creme Brie Cut & Wrapped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
Alouette Creme De Brie Premium Brie Spreadable Cheese
Aldi - Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Double Creme
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Guilloteau Saint Angel Triple Creme Brie Cut & Wrapped is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


