Is Guinness, Caramelized Onion Macaroni & Cheese Crafted with Cabot Farmers' Reserve, 11oz, Shelf-Stable Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic non-fat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- organic whey
- cheese culture
- cabot cheddar cheese
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR), WATER, CABOT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, GUINNESS STOUT FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT.)
Check Guinness, Caramelized Onion Macaroni & Cheese Crafted with Cabot Farmers' Reserve, 11oz, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guinness, Caramelized Onion Macaroni & Cheese Crafted with Cabot Farmers' Reserve, 11oz, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guinness, Caramelized Onion Macaroni & Cheese Crafted with Cabot Farmers' Reserve, 11oz, Shelf-Stable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


