Is Guinness Rich and Smoky Barbecue Sauce With Guinness Beer, 330G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Guinness@ Beer, Malted Barley, Barley, Roasted Barley, Hops, Barley Malt Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel), Black Pepper, Natural Flavourings, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cinnamon, Potassium Sorbate), T Allergy Advice: , May Also Contain Peanuts And Nuts, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Once Opened Keep Refrigerated And Consume Within 4 Weeks After Opening, Abworld Foods Ltd, Kiriana House, Kiribati Way, Leigh, Lancashire, Wn7 5Rs, Ijk: 0800 0195 617 Made In The Eu, Drinkaware,co, Uk This Product Is Intended For Purchase And Enjoyment By People Of Legal Purchase Age For Alcohol Beverages, Please Drink Responsibly, The Guinness Word And Associated Logos Are Trademarks Of Guinness & Co, And Are Used Under License

Check Guinness Rich and Smoky Barbecue Sauce With Guinness Beer, 330G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingMarinading