Is Guinness Rich and Smoky Barbecue Sauce With Guinness Beer, 330G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Guinness@ Beer, Malted Barley, Barley, Roasted Barley, Hops, Barley Malt Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel), Black Pepper, Natural Flavourings, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cinnamon, Potassium Sorbate), T Allergy Advice: , May Also Contain Peanuts And Nuts, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Once Opened Keep Refrigerated And Consume Within 4 Weeks After Opening, Abworld Foods Ltd, Kiriana House, Kiribati Way, Leigh, Lancashire, Wn7 5Rs, Ijk: 0800 0195 617 Made In The Eu, Drinkaware,co, Uk This Product Is Intended For Purchase And Enjoyment By People Of Legal Purchase Age For Alcohol Beverages, Please Drink Responsibly, The Guinness Word And Associated Logos Are Trademarks Of Guinness & Co, And Are Used Under License
Check Guinness Rich and Smoky Barbecue Sauce With Guinness Beer, 330G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guinness Rich and Smoky Barbecue Sauce With Guinness Beer, 330G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


