Is Guinness Rich and Smoky Barbecue Sauce With Guinness Beer, 330G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Guinness@ Beer, Malted Barley, Barley, Roasted Barley, Hops, Barley Malt Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel), Black Pepper, Natural Flavourings, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cinnamon, Potassium Sorbate), T Allergy Advice: , May Also Contain Peanuts And Nuts, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Once Opened Keep Refrigerated And Consume Within 4 Weeks After Opening, Abworld Foods Ltd, Kiriana House, Kiribati Way, Leigh, Lancashire, Wn7 5Rs, Ijk: 0800 0195 617 Made In The Eu, Drinkaware,co, Uk This Product Is Intended For Purchase And Enjoyment By People Of Legal Purchase Age For Alcohol Beverages, Please Drink Responsibly, The Guinness Word And Associated Logos Are Trademarks Of Guinness & Co, And Are Used Under License
Check Guinness Rich and Smoky Barbecue Sauce With Guinness Beer, 330G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guinness Rich and Smoky Barbecue Sauce With Guinness Beer, 330G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


