Is Gullon Cookies, Sugar Free, Shortbread Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (61.8%), High Oleic Sunflower Oil (18%), Sweetener (Maltitol, Isomalt), Vegetable Fibre, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Milk Decoration, Vanilla Flavor.

Check Gullon Cookies, Sugar Free, Shortbread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gullon Cookies, Sugar Free, Shortbread is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking