Is Gumbo Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic eluten oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, organic black-eyed peas, organic bell peppers, organic basmatrice organic kale, okra, organic green onions, organic tomatoes, organic tofu (filtered water organ 2% soybeans, magnesium chloride), organic onions, organic celery, organic expeller pressed hgh dec safflower and/or sunflower oil, meatless sausage (organic yellow onions, organic mushrong 54% organic garbanzo bean flour, organic quinoa, organic celery, organic carrots, organic tofu flere 14% water, organic soybeans, magnesium chloride, organic long-grain red rice, organic eluten oats, organic expeller pressed high oleic safflower and/or sunflower oil, organic green lents 21% organic bell peppers, sea salt, organic rice flour, organic potatoes, filtered water, organic garlic organic spices, organic flax seed meal, organic tapioca starch, organic olive oil, organic agae nectar, hickory smoke flavor, organic black pepper, yeast, organic cane sugar, organic re 0% extract, organic unbleached wheat flour, sea salt, organic garlic, organic butter organic cream 17% alcohol to preserve freshness]), organic paprika, organic spices, organic salt, organic distilled vinegar, organic tamari (water, organic soybeans, salt, organic cane sugar, organic black pepper. contains milk, soy and wheat. 0% individuals with food allergies: this product is made in a facility that processes dol foods containing
Check Gumbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gumbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Progresso™ Traditional Chicken & Sausage Gumbo Soup 19 Oz. Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Healthy Request Grilled Chicken & Sausage Gumbo, 18.8 Ounce Can
GUMBO MIX LONG GRAIN RICE IN A RICH, SEASONED ROUX WITH VEGETABLES, GUMBO MIX
Blount Uncured Sausage White Meat Chicken & Shrimp With Gumbo Soup, Uncured Sausage White Meat Chicken & Shrimp
About this product
Soup · Can


