Is GUMMI GRAPEFRUIT & PEACHES, GRAPEFRUIT & PEACHES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch
  • artificial and natural flavors

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUMMI PEACHES, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, YELLOW 5, RED 40, GUMMI GRAPEFRUIT, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN CITRIC ACID , FUMARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL; FLAVOR, STARCH.

Check GUMMI GRAPEFRUIT & PEACHES, GRAPEFRUIT & PEACHES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go