Is Gummi Zone Fast Food Mix 172G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • e160a
  • e120
  • lactic acid
  • sorbitol syrup

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Apple Juice (5%) (from Concentrate), Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Flavourings, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Black Carrot Extract, Colours: E100, E120, E141 (ii), E150c, E160a(i), E160e

Check Gummi Zone Fast Food Mix 172G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gummi Zone Fast Food Mix 172G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking