Is GUMMIES SOUR BERRIES STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lactic acid, citric acid, calcium lactate, natural and artificial flavors, colors
- natural and artificial flavors
lactic acid, citric acid, calcium lactate, natural and artificial flavors, colors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid; Less Than 2% Of: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Blue 1).
Check GUMMIES SOUR BERRIES STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMIES SOUR BERRIES STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Where to buy
GUMMIES SOUR BERRIES STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, WILD BERRY & BLACK RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


