Is Gundry MD 24 Strain Probiotic 30 Billion CFUs Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium lactis, Bifidobacterium breve, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus salivarius, Lactobacilus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactococcus lactis, Lactobacillus gasseri, Bificobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium longum, Enterococcus faecium, Lactobacillus reuteri, Lactobacillus fermentum, Streptococcus thermophilus, Bacillus coagulans, Lactobacillus helveticus, Lactobacillus brevis, Lactobacillus sporogenes, Bifidobacterium infantis, Saccromyces boulardi, Saccharomyces cerevisiae. OTHER INGREDIENTS: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Silica.
Check Gundry MD 24 Strain Probiotic 30 Billion CFUs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gundry MD 24 Strain Probiotic 30 Billion CFUs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


