Is Gundry MD 24 Strain Probiotic 30 Billion CFUs Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium lactis, Bifidobacterium breve, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus salivarius, Lactobacilus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactococcus lactis, Lactobacillus gasseri, Bificobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium longum, Enterococcus faecium, Lactobacillus reuteri, Lactobacillus fermentum, Streptococcus thermophilus, Bacillus coagulans, Lactobacillus helveticus, Lactobacillus brevis, Lactobacillus sporogenes, Bifidobacterium infantis, Saccromyces boulardi, Saccharomyces cerevisiae. OTHER INGREDIENTS: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Silica.
Check Gundry MD 24 Strain Probiotic 30 Billion CFUs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gundry MD 24 Strain Probiotic 30 Billion CFUs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


