Is Gunn's Hill Artisan Cheese Oxfords Harvest Garlic and Chives Semi-Soft Cheese Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Made from pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, salt, garlic, chives, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme.
Check Gunn's Hill Artisan Cheese Oxfords Harvest Garlic and Chives Semi-Soft Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gunn's Hill Artisan Cheese Oxfords Harvest Garlic and Chives Semi-Soft Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Alouette Spreadable Garlic & Herb Soft Cheese - 6.5 Oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
FRENCH-STYLE HERB-GARLIC CREAMY SOFT TREENUT CHEESE, FRENCH-STYLE, HERB-GARLIC
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Herb and Garlic Mac & Cheese, Vegan, 5.5 oz (Shelf Stable)
About this product
Cheese · Piece


