Is GUNTHER'S GOURMET, ROASTED GARLIC & SUN DRIED TOMATO VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ROASTED MINCED GARLIC, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), BLACK PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL GUMS (GUAR & XANTHAN).

Check GUNTHER'S GOURMET, ROASTED GARLIC & SUN DRIED TOMATO VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingToppingDipping