Is GURU Organic Original Energy Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Apple Acids, Natural Flavors, Organic Green Tea Leaf Extract, Organic Guarana Seed Extract, Organic Echinacea Flower Extract, Organic Panax Ginseng Root Extract.
Check GURU Organic Original Energy Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GURU Organic Original Energy Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GURU Organic Original Energy Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


