Is Gustaf's Sour Green Apple Licorice Laces - 2 Lb. Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Palm Oil, Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavor, Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides), Artificial Color (Fd & C Yellow5, Fd & C Blue 1), Contains Wheat

Check Gustaf's Sour Green Apple Licorice Laces - 2 Lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gustaf's Sour Green Apple Licorice Laces - 2 Lb. Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go