Is Gustaf's Wine Gums, 2.2 Pound Bulk Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Acid (Citric Acid), Artificial Flavors, Acidity Regulator Trisodium Citrate, Glazing Agent Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Colors: Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Yellow No, 6, Fd&c Red No, 40, Fd&c Blue No,1
Check Gustaf's Wine Gums, 2.2 Pound Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Wine Gums, 2.2 Pound Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Maynards Bassetts Wine Gums Candy 130g
Where to buy
Gustaf's Wine Gums, 2.2 Pound Bulk Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


