Is Gustare Vita Peppermint Gelato Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vanilla natural flavor
- mint natural flavor
- dextrose
vanilla natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Inulin, Lactose, Dark Chocolate Drops (cocoa Paste, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Butter,soy Lecithin, Vanilla Natural Flavor), Milk Protein, Beetroot Extract, Mint Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Coconut, Soy. May Contain Egg, Wheat, Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Gustare Vita Peppermint Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustare Vita Peppermint Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


