Is Gustoso Original Cheese Dip Tub, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- includes milk
- whole milk powder
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized process american cheese
includes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Process American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid , Apo-carotenal (Color), Enzymes), Water, Jalapenos (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Includes Milk), Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate (Added)), Crushed Tomatoes (Concentrated Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Citric Acid), Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, And Citric Acid), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, White Pepper
Check Gustoso Original Cheese Dip Tub, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustoso Original Cheese Dip Tub, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gustoso Original Cheese Dip Tub, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


